Decdeal HY607

Decdeal HY607 Smart Thermostat User Manual

Model: HY607 | Brand: Decdeal

1. Rhagymadrodd

This manual provides instructions for the installation, operation, and maintenance of your Decdeal HY607 Smart Thermostat. This device is designed for electric floor heating systems, offering precise temperature control, WiFi connectivity, and voice control capabilities.

Please read this manual thoroughly before installation and use to ensure safe and efficient operation.

2. Gwybodaeth Diogelwch

WARNING: Electrical installation should only be performed by a qualified electrician.

  • Sicrhewch fod y cyflenwad pŵer wedi'i ddatgysylltu cyn gosod neu gynnal a chadw.
  • Gwiriwch fod y cyftage supply matches the thermostat's specifications (AC90-240V).
  • Do not install the thermostat in areas with excessive moisture or direct sunlight.
  • This device features a child safety lock to prevent accidental adjustments.
  • The thermostat is designed for electric floor heating systems only.

3. Nodweddion Cynnyrch

  • Gosodiad Hawdd: Wall-panel design for straightforward setup.
  • Diogelwch Gwell: Internal and external sensor design, with child safety lock.
  • Rheoli tymheredd yn gywir: High precision up to 0.5°C.
  • Cof Pweru: Retains settings after power interruption.
  • Dulliau Rhaglenadwy: Weekly programming (5+2, 6+1, 7 days) and DIY options.
  • Modd Gwyliau: Convenient setting for extended periods away.
  • Modd Llaw Dros Dro: Allows temporary temperature adjustments without altering the programmed schedule.
  • Cysylltedd WiFi: Remote control via a smartphone application.
  • Rheoli llais: Compatible with voice assistants (specific compatibility may vary).

4. Cynnyrch Drosview

The Decdeal HY607 thermostat features a clear LCD digital display and intuitive touch controls for easy operation.

Blaen view of the Decdeal HY607 Smart Thermostat's LCD display, showing time and temperature.

Ffigur 1: Blaen view of the Decdeal HY607 Smart Thermostat display.

Ochr view of the Decdeal HY607 Smart Thermostat, highlighting its slim profile.

Ffigur 2: Ochr view of the Decdeal HY607 Smart Thermostat.

5. Canllaw Gosod

Nodyn: All wiring must be carried out by a qualified electrician and comply with local electrical codes.

  1. Datgysylltu Pŵer: Diffoddwch y prif gyflenwad pŵer i'r system wresogi wrth y torrwr cylched.
  2. Mowntio: The thermostat is designed for wall mounting. Secure the backplate to the wall using appropriate screws and anchors.
  3. Gwifrau: Connect the power supply wires and heating element wires to the designated terminals on the thermostat's backplate. Ensure correct polarity and secure connections. If an external sensor is used, connect it to the appropriate terminals.
  4. Atodwch y Thermostat: Carefully attach the thermostat unit to the mounted backplate, ensuring it clicks securely into place.
  5. Pŵer Ymlaen: Restore power to the heating system at the circuit breaker.
  6. Gosodiad Cychwynnol: The thermostat will power on. Follow the on-screen prompts for initial time and date settings.
Decdeal HY607 Smart Thermostat displaying current temperature in a room with underfloor heating.

Ffigur 3: Example installation of the Decdeal HY607 Smart Thermostat in a room with floor heating.

6. Cyfarwyddiadau Gweithredu

6.1 Gweithrediad Sylfaenol

  • Botwm Pŵer: Pwyswch i droi'r thermostat YMLAEN/DIFFODD.
  • Addasiad Tymheredd: Use the UP (^) and DOWN (v) arrows to adjust the desired temperature.
  • Dewis Modd: Press the mode button (often represented by a grid icon or similar) to cycle through different operating modes (e.g., Auto, Manual, Holiday).
  • Clo Plant: To activate/deactivate the child lock, press and hold the lock icon for a few seconds. A lock symbol will appear on the display when active.

6.2 Rhaglenni Wythnosol

The thermostat supports weekly programming with three modes: 5+2 days, 6+1 days, and 7 days. This allows you to set different temperature schedules for weekdays and weekends, or customize each day individually.

  1. Enter the programming menu by pressing the menu/settings button (often represented by a grid icon).
  2. Navigate to the "Weekly Program" or "Schedule" setting.
  3. Select your desired programming mode (5+2, 6+1, or 7 days).
  4. Set the desired temperature and time periods for each day or group of days. The thermostat typically allows multiple periods per day (e.g., morning, day, evening, night).
  5. Save your settings before exiting the programming menu.

6.3 Temporary Manual Mode

While in automatic (programmed) mode, you can temporarily override the current scheduled temperature. Simply adjust the temperature using the UP (^) or DOWN (v) arrows. The thermostat will maintain this new temperature until the next scheduled period begins, at which point it will revert to the programmed schedule.

6.4 Modd Gwyliau

Holiday mode allows you to set a constant temperature for an extended period, such as when you are away. This helps save energy while preventing the room from getting too cold.

  1. Access the holiday mode setting through the menu.
  2. Set the desired temperature for the holiday period.
  3. Specify the duration of the holiday (number of days).
  4. Confirm and activate holiday mode. The thermostat will automatically return to its normal schedule after the set duration.

7. Smart App Control (WiFi)

The Decdeal HY607 thermostat can be controlled remotely via a smartphone application. This allows you to adjust settings, view tymereddau cyfredol, a rheoli amserlenni o unrhyw le.

7.1 Lawrlwytho a Gosod Ap

  1. Download the "Smart heating" app from Google Play Store (for Android) or Apple App Store (for iOS).
  2. Gosodwch yr ap ar eich ffôn clyfar.
Screenshots illustrating the Decdeal smart heating mobile application for thermostat control.

Figure 4: Screenshots of the "Smart heating" mobile application interface.

7.2 Cysylltu â WiFi

  1. Ensure your thermostat is powered on and within range of your WiFi router.
  2. Open the "Smart heating" app and create an account or log in.
  3. Follow the in-app instructions to add a new device. This typically involves putting the thermostat into pairing mode (refer to the thermostat's display for WiFi icon or pairing instructions).
  4. Select your home WiFi network and enter the password when prompted in the app.
  5. Once connected, the WiFi icon on the thermostat display will become solid.

After successful connection, you can use the app to control all thermostat functions, including setting schedules, adjusting temperatures, and activating holiday mode.

8. cynnal

  • Glanhau: Wipe the thermostat's display and casing gyda lliain meddal, sych. Peidiwch â defnyddio glanhawyr sgraffiniol na thoddyddion.
  • Diweddariadau Cadarnwedd: Periodically check the mobile application for any available firmware updates for your thermostat to ensure optimal performance and new features.
  • Gwiriad Synhwyrydd: Ensure the external temperature sensor (if used) is clean and free from obstructions for accurate readings.

9. Datrys Problemau

ProblemAchos PosiblAteb
Nid yw'r thermostat yn troi ymlaen.Dim cyflenwad pŵer; gwifrau anghywir.Gwiriwch y torrwr cylched. Dilyswch y cysylltiadau gwifrau (ymgynghorwch â thrydanwr cymwys).
System wresogi ddim yn ymateb.Incorrect wiring; thermostat in OFF mode; temperature setting too low.Ensure thermostat is ON. Increase target temperature. Check wiring.
WiFi connection failure.Incorrect WiFi password; thermostat too far from router; router issues.Re-enter WiFi password. Move thermostat closer to router. Restart router. Ensure 2.4GHz WiFi network is used.
Darlleniadau tymheredd anghywir.Sensor obstruction; faulty sensor.Ensure sensors are clear. If problem persists, contact support.
Child lock cannot be deactivated.Ddim yn dal y botwm yn ddigon hir.Press and hold the lock icon for several seconds until it unlocks.

10. manylebau

BrandDecdeal
ModelHY607
Cyflenwad PŵerAC90-240V, 50/60Hz
LliwGwyn
DeunyddABS
Dimensiynau Cynnyrch8.6 x 8.6 x 2.7 cm
Pwysau250 g
Amrediad Arddangos Tymheredd0 ~ 40 ° C
Ystod Addasu Tymheredd5 ~ 35 ° C
Cywirdeb Arddangos0.5°C
Synhwyrydd HoliNTC(10k)1%
Rhaglen RhedegGosod fesul 1 wythnos fel cylch
Contact Capacity (Electric Heating)16A/250V
AllbwnNewid Cyfnewid
Tymheredd Amgylchedd Gwaith0 ~ 90 ° C
CysyllteddWiFi
Nodweddion ArbennigTemperature Display, Voice Control, Programmable

11. Gwarant a Chefnogaeth

For warranty information and technical support, please refer to the product packaging or contact Decdeal customer service directly. Keep your purchase receipt as proof of purchase.

Adnoddau Ar-lein: For additional support, FAQs, and the latest information, visit the official Decdeal website or the product support page.

© 2024 Decdeal. All rights reserved.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.